?

Log in

No account? Create an account

and i went through that last segment

where i went through these dark serpentines

mostly FRIENDS ONLY bitches
reflectives






FRIEND ME ALL YOU WANT

me                                                                                                                                                                        
expert gamer ☆ otaku ☆ megane-obsessed ☆ girl ☆ shopping addict
role player ☆ cosplayer ☆ doujinshi collector ☆ fashionista ☆ tsundere


fandoms                                                                                                                                                                         
khr ☆ aph ☆ nabari ☆ zone-00 ☆ durarara!!
naruto ☆ death note ☆ kuroshitsuji ☆ digimon ☆ bleach
l4d ☆ persona ☆ ff ☆ xenosaga ☆ kh
silent hill ☆ shadow hearts ☆ .hack ☆ nmh ☆ pokemon



❝    Wish to friend ? Comment to be added !    ❞

(no subject)
reflectives
I've moved completely to Tumblr!

Follow me at legislacerators.

This is pretty late huh? Most of my stuff is text posts and rp woes. I talk about Homestuck, Supernatural, Dexter, KHR... Yeah.

(no subject)
reflectives
Heyyy, I want to ask if anyone knows if they'd want a Supernatural Creation Con ticket to Vancouver?

I don't really care how much I get in return for it now.

But yeah. I don't know where to post it in the SPN communites lmfao, or anything, but I want to get rid of it.

(no subject)
reflectives
I have a habit of lurking, clearly.

I feel as though I will never fully de-lurk even when I have nothing to fear XD

And have my Supernatural Vancouver tickets I just need to get my passport, I've been bothering dad so I will probably have it done sometime this week and get it before August (:

mmm summer
reflectives
Huuum, why am I so tired all the time now that it's summer break. Is it because my body is like, omg, sleep, finally, now sleep some more??

XD

humhumhum
reflectives
SUMMER HAS BEGUN, AND I'M JUMPING RIGHT BACK INTO RP

WHY EVEN

applied as gokudera, castiel, and vanille and thinking about apping as sam somewhere i think i am a pretty damn good sam 8(

might branch out into other fandoms like persona and dragon age

except! I should probably finish these apps first. It's just really exciting to have a bunch of free time now. ...But yay to being distracted by video games and Lost and I really should get Mass Effect orz

SO MUCH BUT IT FEELS GREAT

oh kripke
reflectives
Looks like half of Supernatural's fans are gone now, judging from the Sunday FFA.

I wonder if I should be proud I am still standing... it's like an army losing half its men and you're one of the soldiers happy to be alive.

(no subject)
reflectives
Well I think I have a way of dealing with my laptop, for now...

Going to try to finish up Dragon Age 2 today since I'm on the final act, I'm up to date on Doctor Who's series 6, will try to download the other series seasons.

And I think I might watch more of Game of Thrones (I'm only in it three episodes). It reminds me of Dragon Age on some levels, lol.

And I bought my own copy of Amnesia, my mom is interested in it haha. Then I'll skype my screaming and crying playing through it once it gets shipped. There's a few other games I need to finish but meh.

how is it nearing 11 am already
reflectives
I DON'T KNOW WHERE YESTERDAY WENT

I WAS SO TIRED FROM MIDTERMING WHICH I WAS DOING KIND OF SHITTY ON OH SCREW GETTING A'S THIS QUARTER I'M SO TIRED

BUT Y'KNOW

I WAS WATCHING GAME OF THRONES AND PLAYING DRAGON AGE II AND THAT MAY BE WHERE THE DAY WENT

I JUST KNOW I HAD NOTHING OF MY EXTRA CREDIT ESSAY DONE AND RIGHT NOW I'M STILL SLEEPY

caps lock aww yea

Dreaming about cast members has finally hit me.
reflectives
It's not the first I dreamed about Sam and Dean but... lmfaong;ksjng;kjn This time I dreamt about meeting Mark Sheppard and that he said he knew my mother once and I was like, oh, that must have been a pleasant experience. And he thought I was a nice kid and it was like omg nsdg;jsdng;kjn and I think we met up another time but wow that was interesting. Just like "oh I know youuuu" type thing and me being like "AHAHAHA WHAT" it was vivid on his features too so I woke up and had to double take.

Does this mean I'm obsessed or is it because I've been seeing him in SPN, Leverage, Doctor Who, etc that this was just bound to happen.